Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Ude/ Muhino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Ude/ Muhino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Ude/ Muhino with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5512,207
NeuquenArgentina 18,54511,524
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,97711,171
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,7376,672
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,3805,207
Nowra RanAustralia 10,5156,534
NuriootpaAustralia 10,0736,259
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4527,116
NatitingouBenin 10,1926,334
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,8529,851
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6415,991
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9826,203
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9244,924
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7734,831
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,6275,361
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3355,180
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1923,848
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9134,917
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0765,640
N’DjamenaChad 9,1245,670
NanchangChina 2,6741,662
NanjingChina 2,3861,483
NanningChina 3,2472,018
NicosiaCyprus 5,9933,724
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,8363,626
NaguaDominican Republic 12,0947,515
NeybaDominican Republic 12,1977,579
NegeleEthiopia 8,0454,999
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,2436,365
NandiFiji 10,2436,365
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,9053,048
NancyFrance 6,5974,100
NantesFrance 7,1184,423
NiceFrance 6,9484,317
NeustrelitzGermany 5,8943,663
NurembergGermany 6,2793,902
NurnbergGermany 6,2813,903
NaxosGreece 6,3663,956
NanortalikGreenland 7,3304,555
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,2244,489
NordGreenland 4,8222,997
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,9934,346
NzerekoreGuinea 11,0406,860
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,2112,616
New DelhiIndia 3,6042,240
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,7624,202
NaganoJapan 2,9291,820
NagasakiJapan 2,7821,729
NagoJapan 3,2842,041
NagoyaJapan 2,9731,847
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,3122,058
NaraJapan 2,9431,829
NazeJapan 3,1781,975
NemuroJapan 2,9631,841
NiigataJapan 2,8881,794
NikkoJapan 3,0061,868
NobeokaJapan 2,8901,796
NairobiKenya 8,8235,483
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8746,136
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,6481,645
NidaLithuania 5,3533,326
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,2025,718
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8726,135
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,9076,156
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,0276,231
NaraMali 10,2966,398
NioroMali 10,4136,471
NemaMauritania 10,1626,315
NouakchottMauritania 10,5206,537
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,0226,228
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1607,556
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1317,538
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,2407,606
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8237,968
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0705,636
NiameyNiger 9,8586,126
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,7852,974
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3712,716
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5092,802
NawabshahPakistan 4,3382,696
NokkundiPakistan 4,4802,784
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,43810,215
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,3192,684
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3702,094
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 832517
NikolaevRussia 5,2463,260
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,2261,383
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,7642,339
NizneangarskRussia 459285
Nizne-UdinskRussia 661411
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,9751,849
NovgorodRussia 4,6372,881
NovosibirskRussia 1,6651,035
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5613,455
No. 6Sudan 7,1924,469
NyalaSudan 8,4595,256
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8352,383
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,0752,532
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,8643,023
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,7252,315
NarathiwatThailand 5,0773,155
NigdeTurkey 5,6923,537
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,2542,643
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,0563,142
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,5875,958
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,5875,958
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1266,293
Natchez, MsUsa 10,5586,561
Neosho, MoUsa 9,9176,162
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,5805,953
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,7486,057
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,6666,007
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,2915,773
New London, WiUsa 9,2015,718
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,7556,683
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7526,681
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1595,691
New YorkUsa 9,6916,022
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,7316,047
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,7176,039
Newark, NjUsa 9,7246,043
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0595,629
Newberry, ScUsa 10,4256,478
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,8526,122
Newnan, GaUsa 10,5026,526
Newport, TnUsa 10,1946,335
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8523,015
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,1426,302
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3075,784
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3115,165
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2705,761
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3225,793
Norton, KsUsa 9,4605,878
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,6195,977
NdolaZambia 10,3996,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -