Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Ude/ Muhino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Ude/ Muhino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Ude/ Muhino with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6976,647
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,6632,898
ParanaArgentina 17,58410,927
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,25010,719
PehuajoArgentina 18,05511,219
PergaminoArgentina 17,80611,065
PigeArgentina 18,24911,340
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,66810,979
PosadasArgentina 16,96810,544
PresidenciaArgentina 17,05810,600
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,89111,118
Punta IndioArgentina 17,82611,077
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3505,810
Port HedlandAustralia 8,1005,034
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,0715,637
ParakouBenin 10,1986,337
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,3028,887
ParacatuBrazil 15,5609,669
ParanaBrazil 15,1239,398
ParanaguaBrazil 16,46410,231
ParanaibaBrazil 15,9949,939
ParintinsBrazil 14,3548,920
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8978,636
Passo FundoBrazil 16,91110,509
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,6849,746
PaulistanaBrazil 14,3848,938
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,3728,931
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,1779,431
PeixeBrazil 15,0999,383
PetrolinaBrazil 14,4808,998
PicosBrazil 14,2918,881
PiraiBrazil 15,9569,915
PirenopolisBrazil 15,5099,638
PompeuBrazil 15,6759,741
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,45610,226
Porto De MozBrazil 14,1368,784
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,65210,348
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,1649,423
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,03010,583
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,9639,298
PosseBrazil 15,2229,459
PlevenBulgaria 5,9473,696
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0293,747
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,4862,788
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3104,543
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5664,080
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9014,910
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,1325,675
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3185,790
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4105,226
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7224,798
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8905,524
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5004,661
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4425,246
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9304,928
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3694,579
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0524,382
Princeton, BcCanada 8,2095,101
ParronChile 18,05711,221
Puerto AysenChile 19,29911,993
Puerto MonttChile 18,85811,718
Punta ArenasChile 19,84812,334
PingbianChina 2,3291,447
PeralesColombia 13,7538,546
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,5498,419
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0418,104
PragueCzech Republic 6,0653,769
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,2467,610
PimentelDominican Republic 12,1177,529
PoloDominican Republic 12,2407,606
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0537,490
PichilingueEcuador 14,3358,908
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3178,897
PuyoEcuador 14,3958,945
Port-SaidEgypt 6,3613,953
ParisFrance 6,7854,216
PerpignanFrance 7,2594,511
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7937,328
Port-GentilGabon 10,6766,634
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1288,779
PotsdamGermany 5,9643,706
PatrasGreece 6,5114,046
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7393,566
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3024,537
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,3727,688
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,2077,586
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,4787,754
PecsHungary 6,1413,816
PambanIndia 5,3873,347
PuneIndia 4,7282,938
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,9073,670
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7683,584
PadovaItaly 6,5484,069
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5384,062
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0414,375
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0494,380
PantelleriaItaly 7,2284,492
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6834,153
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1444,440
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6934,159
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6474,130
PiacenzaItaly 6,7084,168
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7674,205
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,6004,101
Ponza IslandItaly 6,8394,250
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,6904,158
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,8104,232
PrizziItaly 7,0664,391
PakseLaos 4,0862,539
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2183,243
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3545,813
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3805,829
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,7854,216
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3513,947
PatheinMyanmar 4,0602,523
PutaoMyanmar 2,8541,774
PyiMyanmar 3,8292,380
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,8346,111
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9077,399
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1667,560
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1667,560
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1857,572
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,7837,322
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6077,834
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3056,403
PohangNorth Korea 2,4571,527
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,9991,242
PadidanPakistan 4,3002,672
PanjgurPakistan 4,5462,825
ParachinarPakistan 3,5932,233
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7312,940
PeshawarPakistan 3,4852,165
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,7924,842
PilarParaguay 17,00010,564
PiscoPeru 15,7659,796
PiuraPeru 14,7759,181
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,6439,721
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,7872,975
PoznanPoland 5,7633,581
PrzemyslPoland 5,6123,487
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0014,972
PortalegrePortugal 8,0965,031
Porto Portugal 7,9884,964
PavelecRussia 4,4182,746
PecoraRussia 3,1701,970
PermRussia 3,2722,033
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,3842,103
PetrozavodskRussia 4,3412,698
PjatigorskRussia 4,7252,936
PoronajskRussia 2,5011,554
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,9193,057
Providenja BayRussia 4,5162,806
PskovRussia 4,8252,998
PodorSenegal 10,6026,588
PopradSlovakia 5,8063,608
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,4097,711
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5477,175
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5344,682
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4893,411
Port SudanSudan 6,9704,331
ParamariboSuriname 13,3958,324
PiteňSweden 4,7772,969
PalmyraSyria 5,7003,542
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,4057,709
PhetchabunThailand 3,9772,472
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,9492,454
PhraeThailand 3,8042,364
PhuketThailand 4,9593,082
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9313,064
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2382,634
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,5032,798
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,9908,072
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9664,329
PoltavaUkraine 4,9283,062
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,54110,900
PradoUruguay 17,72911,017
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,68710,991
Palestine, IlUsa 9,8026,091
Pana, IlUsa 9,7446,055
Paoli, InUsa 9,8296,108
Paris, IlUsa 9,6936,023
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8265,484
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7406,674
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0615,630
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,0936,272
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9036,154
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5515,935
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2985,157
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7496,679
Peoria, IlUsa 9,5955,962
Perry, OkUsa 9,9596,189
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8136,098
Philo, OhUsa 9,7616,066
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7796,077
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9875,584
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,2576,374
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8345,490
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1145,663
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7186,039
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,6916,022
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,5905,959
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,0826,265
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7925,463
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8345,490
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,5685,946
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,3086,405
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9204,922
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,6796,636
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,6896,021
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9204,922
Portage, WiUsa 9,2405,742
Portland, MaineUsa 9,3965,839
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1675,075
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3115,786
Prescott, ArUsa 10,2626,377
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1195,045
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,0206,227
Princeton, InUsa 9,9126,159
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,6115,972
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5225,917
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,6128,459
PetaukeZambia 10,3386,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -