Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Ude/ Muhino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Ude/ Muhino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Ude/ Muhino with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6682,280
BustAfghanistan 4,1522,580
BatnaAlgeria 7,6534,756
BecharAlgeria 8,5175,292
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6444,750
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6345,365
BiskraAlgeria 7,7684,827
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2845,148
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,60811,563
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,44011,459
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,44411,461
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,06311,224
ByrdAntarctica 16,44710,220
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,35711,407
BarilocheArgentina 18,82411,697
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,79911,060
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 9,8426,116
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,8636,129
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8884,902
BrestBelarus 5,4093,361
BrusselsBelgium 6,5254,055
Belize CityBelize 12,1497,550
BeninBenin 10,4816,513
BohiconBenin 10,4296,481
BermudaBermuda 10,6226,601
BageBrazil 17,29110,745
BambuiBrazil 15,7999,818
BarbacenaBrazil 15,8159,828
BarbalhaBrazil 14,2168,834
BarcelosBrazil 14,2928,881
BarraBrazil 14,7749,181
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,2918,880
BarreirasBrazil 14,9649,299
BelémBrazil 13,9858,690
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,6959,753
BelterraBrazil 14,3098,892
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,6149,081
Bom JesusBrazil 16,86210,478
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,0069,325
BrasiliaBrazil 15,4609,607
BrevesBrazil 14,0778,747
BurgasBulgaria 5,8333,625
BurundiBurundi 9,4995,903
BatouriCameroon 9,8396,114
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8765,516
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8434,874
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9414,313
Banff, AbCanada 7,8644,887
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0395,617
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,3355,180
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0354,993
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3695,201
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6524,755
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,1425,681
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1164,422
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4075,224
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3015,158
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,7224,177
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4564,633
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,5765,951
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2084,479
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2743,898
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5605,941
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,7555,441
Balmaceda PuertoChile 19,35512,027
BeijingChina 1,482921
BarranquillaColombia 13,0388,102
Benito SalasColombia 13,9158,647
BogotáColombia 13,7278,530
BrnoCzech Republic 6,0003,729
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1495,685
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8036,092
BaniDominican Republic 12,2177,592
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,2277,598
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,1627,558
BahariyaEgypt 6,8204,238
Beni SuefEgypt 6,6124,109
BiarritzFrance 7,4284,616
BordeauxFrance 7,2694,517
BrestFrance 7,1434,438
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,1657,559
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,1637,558
BitamGabon 10,2456,366
BanjulGambia 10,9986,834
BerlinGermany 5,9463,695
BrockenGermany 6,1333,811
BokeGuinea 11,1366,920
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,0926,892
BudapestHungary 5,9883,721
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,9823,718
BangaloreIndia 5,0873,161
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9473,074
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,9862,477
BikanerIndia 3,8842,414
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,9693,709
BabolsarIran 4,5612,834
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0353,129
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,7282,938
Bandar LengehIran 5,1963,229
BirjandIran 4,3962,732
BushehrIran 5,2703,275
BaghdadIraq 5,3933,351
BasraIraq 5,3533,326
BelmulletIreland 6,8874,280
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8984,287
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,5954,098
BergamoItaly 6,6494,132
BolognaItaly 6,6504,132
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4984,038
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,7684,206
BrindisiItaly 6,5594,076
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,6656,627
BouakeIvory Coast 10,8396,736
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,4021,493
BeirutLebanon 5,9463,695
BenghaziLibya 7,0914,406
BirzaiLithuania 5,1013,170
BitolaMacedonia 6,3213,928
BlantyreMalawi 10,2306,357
BvumbweMalawi 10,2456,366
BintuluMalaysia 5,4313,375
BamakoMali 10,5746,571
Bko-SMali 10,5796,574
BougounMali 10,6546,621
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,6105,972
BaitagMongolia 1,334829
BaruuhturuunMongolia 959596
BaruunkharaaMongolia 342213
Baruun-UrtMongolia 705438
BayandelgerMongolia 763474
BayankhongorMongolia 810503
Bayan-OvooMongolia 555345
BulganMongolia 443275
BhamawMyanmar 3,1901,983
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,4117,712
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2487,611
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,4007,705
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1837,571
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1397,543
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,8337,975
BilmaNiger 8,6985,405
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,6305,984
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4862,788
BergenNorway 5,7583,578
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7583,578
BjornoyaNorway 4,4902,790
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9633,084
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1473,198
BadinPakistan 4,4472,764
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7172,310
BalakotPakistan 3,3422,077
BarkhanPakistan 3,9422,450
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,2208,215
BascoPhilippines 3,7052,303
BialystokPoland 5,3743,340
BejaPortugal 8,2335,116
BragancaPortugal 7,8364,870
BistritaRomania 5,6903,536
BucharestRomania 5,7783,591
BajkitRussia 1,286799
BarabinskRussia 1,9571,216
BarnaulRussia 1,6271,011
BerezovoRussia 2,7801,728
BiserRussia 3,1091,932
BlagovescenskRussia 1,396867
BogdarinRussia 493306
BogucanyRussia 971604
BomnakRussia 1,444897
BorRussia 1,515942
BorzjaRussia 642399
BratskRussia 625388
BelgradeSerbia 6,0973,789
BoSierra Leone 11,2346,981
BontheSierra Leone 11,3177,033
BratislavaSlovakia 6,0473,757
BerberaSomalia 7,2294,492
BusanSouth Korea 2,5211,567
BadajozSpain 8,1025,035
BarcelonaSpain 7,4244,613
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6314,742
BabanusaSudan 8,3195,169
BaselSwitzerland 6,6164,111
BernSwitzerland 6,6704,145
BangkokThailand 4,2842,662
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,2622,648
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,9202,436
BizerteTunisia 7,3224,550
BalikesirTurkey 6,0143,737
BursaTurkey 5,8993,666
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,8452,389
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6934,159
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6954,160
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6944,160
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6764,149
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8254,241
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7414,189
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3045,782
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3416,426
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,8866,143
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8383,006
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8383,006
Batesville, MsUsa 10,3186,412
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,6846,639
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4495,872
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0146,223
Bedford, MaUsa 9,5805,953
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7576,684
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,4115,848
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9295,549
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2153,241
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,3595,816
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2653,272
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,6743,526
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,3185,790
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6225,358
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,5525,935
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,4166,473
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1405,680
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7225,420
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,0816,265
Blackville, ScUsa 10,5036,527
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8344,868
Blakely, GaUsa 10,7236,663
Block Island, RiUsa 9,7156,037
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5816,575
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6035,346
Booneville, MsUsa 10,2696,382
Boonton, NjUsa 9,7026,029
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,5405,928
Bowler, WiUsa 9,1315,674
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,0496,245
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,7556,062
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6016,588
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,6746,011
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,2006,338
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,1496,307
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,4335,862
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3865,832
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3535,812
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,5366,547
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0326,855
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,7196,040
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7866,081
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8876,144
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6636,005
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,4595,878
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,6096,593
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,1026,277
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,5595,940
Burlington, VtUsa 9,3075,783
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4985,281
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4612,151
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,0878,132
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1268,157
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,0196,848
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,0316,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -