Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Ude/ Muhino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Ude/ Muhino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Ude/ Muhino with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6712,281
ShkoderAlbania 6,3543,948
SkikdaAlgeria 7,5234,675
SaltaArgentina 16,95810,538
San AntonioArgentina 18,66611,599
San LuisArgentina 17,89411,119
San RafaelArgentina 18,07111,229
Santa RosaArgentina 18,20111,310
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,25510,722
SarmientoArgentina 19,28011,981
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,4396,487
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,4326,482
SalzburgAustria 6,3043,917
SakiAzerbaijan 4,6292,877
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,6152,868
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,5682,839
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,1075,659
SaveBenin 10,3256,416
Santa CruzBolivia 16,14310,032
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,2873,907
SalvadorBrazil 14,7459,163
Santa MariaBrazil 17,11210,634
SantaremBrazil 14,2798,873
SantosBrazil 16,20310,069
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,0889,997
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,6529,105
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,1088,767
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,80010,440
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,03710,587
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,9609,918
Sao LuisBrazil 13,9448,665
Sao MateusBrazil 15,3679,549
São PauloBrazil 16,17510,051
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,0209,955
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,2559,480
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,5749,056
SerrinhaBrazil 14,6319,092
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,6649,734
SobralBrazil 13,8988,636
SoureBrazil 13,9108,644
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,8279,214
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,46810,855
SurubimBrazil 14,0928,757
SadovoBulgaria 6,0193,740
SandanskiBulgaria 6,1663,831
SofiaBulgaria 6,0783,777
SiemreapCambodia 4,2912,666
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,3005,779
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1955,092
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,1945,713
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0924,407
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5844,092
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9585,566
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0144,980
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0225,606
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1475,062
Scott, SkCanada 7,9394,934
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6535,377
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,2555,751
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,1995,716
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5893,473
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5495,312
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5305,301
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4804,648
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1244,427
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7785,455
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0575,628
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1845,086
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1805,083
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0545,626
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,5495,934
SalCape Verde 11,0206,848
SantiagoChile 17,97211,168
SewellChile 18,03411,207
ShanghaiChina 2,5561,588
ShantouChina 3,2562,023
ShenyangChina 1,6461,023
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7967,952
Simon BolivarColombia 13,0118,085
San JoseCosta Rica 13,0568,113
SibenikCroatia 6,4474,006
SplitCroatia 6,4323,997
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,6743,526
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9053,669
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,1037,521
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2007,581
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,1287,536
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,0957,516
SamanaDominican Republic 12,1117,526
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,1957,578
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,1047,522
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,1897,574
San JuanDominican Republic 12,1607,556
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,1947,577
SanchezDominican Republic 12,1127,526
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,0877,511
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,0857,510
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,1987,580
San GabrielEcuador 14,1628,801
SalloumEgypt 6,8134,234
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,9804,337
SohagEgypt 6,7734,209
St. KatrineEgypt 6,4414,003
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,5487,798
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,01711,817
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,4782,783
StrasbourgFrance 6,5354,061
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,5208,401
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,4078,331
SukhumiGeorgia 4,9103,051
SchleswigGermany 5,9863,720
StuttgartGermany 6,4364,000
SamosGreece 6,2213,866
Skiros IslandGreece 6,2823,904
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,5724,084
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,6754,148
SiguiriGuinea 10,7546,683
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,4407,731
SzegedHungary 6,0143,737
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,1403,816
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3393,939
SagarIndia 3,9602,461
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2722,034
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,7954,222
SemnanIran 4,5892,852
ShahroudIran 4,4242,749
ShirazIran 5,1043,171
ShannonIreland 6,9754,334
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9054,291
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,5994,101
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,6014,102
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7584,200
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1104,418
Scuro MountainItaly 6,7584,199
SigonellaItaly 7,0014,350
SassandraIvory Coast 11,1576,933
SagaJapan 2,7551,712
SaigoJapan 2,6691,658
SakaiJapan 2,7181,689
SakataJapan 2,8661,781
SapporoJapan 2,6881,670
SaseboJapan 2,7351,699
SendaiJapan 2,9821,853
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,9521,835
ShimonosekiJapan 2,7271,695
ShinjoJapan 2,9081,807
ShionomisakiJapan 3,0451,892
ShirakawaJapan 3,0221,878
ShizuokaJapan 3,0771,912
SumotoJapan 2,9191,814
SuttsuJapan 2,6291,634
SuwaJapan 2,9731,847
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,92411,138
SavannakhetLaos 3,9322,443
SiauliaiLithuania 5,1923,226
SiluteLithuania 5,3273,310
SkopjeMacedonia 6,2353,874
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,1875,709
SalimaMalawi 10,0816,265
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,1983,230
SibuMalaysia 5,5183,429
SanMali 10,3146,410
SegouMali 10,3896,456
SikassoMali 10,5486,555
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8935,526
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,1397,543
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 760472
SainshandMongolia 793493
SafiMorocco 8,8285,486
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1485,685
SittweMyanmar 3,7492,330
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,0097,463
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8533,637
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,4582,770
SaiqOman 5,2963,291
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,0513,760
SurOman 5,2233,246
SialkotPakistan 3,4222,126
SibbiPakistan 4,0862,539
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,93810,525
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,9549,914
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,9503,076
SandomierzPoland 5,6123,487
SniezkaPoland 5,9393,691
SuwalkiPoland 5,3223,307
SzczecinPoland 5,8123,611
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3815,208
Santa MariaPortugal 9,1295,673
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,1777,567
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,5345,924
Satu MareRomania 5,7423,568
SibiuRomania 5,8103,610
SulinaRomania 5,5073,422
SadrinskRussia 2,8641,780
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,6182,869
SalekhardRussia 2,7681,720
SaratovRussia 4,1132,556
SejmcanRussia 2,8801,789
SelagoncyRussia 1,6461,023
Simusir IslandRussia 3,2031,991
SkovorodinoRussia 1,121697
SmolenskRussia 4,7832,972
SociRussia 4,9693,088
SortovalaRussia 4,5192,808
SuntarRussia 1,295805
SurgutRussia 2,3021,431
SverdlovskRussia 3,0331,885
SyktyvkarRussia 3,5042,177
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,1947,578
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7196,661
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9694,952
SingaporeSingapore 5,6223,493
SliacSlovakia 5,8983,665
SeoulSouth Korea 2,1911,361
SineijuSouth Korea 1,8311,138
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8494,878
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4684,641
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,5414,686
SevilleSpain 8,1875,087
SennarSudan 7,7304,803
ShambatSudan 7,6234,737
ShendiSudan 7,4734,644
StenseleSweden 4,9703,088
StockholmSweden 5,2533,264
StorlienSweden 5,2803,281
SundsvallSweden 5,0963,167
SantisSwitzerland 6,5454,067
SongeaTanzania 9,7426,054
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,8682,403
SongkhlaThailand 5,0063,111
Suphan BuriThailand 4,2072,614
Surat ThaniThailand 4,8102,989
SurinThailand 4,1262,564
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2476,368
SokodeTogo 10,3276,417
SfaxTunisia 7,4794,647
SousseTunisia 7,3914,593
SamsunTurkey 5,3503,325
SiirtTurkey 5,2073,236
SivasTurkey 5,4093,362
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,9862,477
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,1014,413
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4013,978
SarataUkraine 5,4543,389
SarnyUkraine 5,2953,291
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,2623,270
SumyUkraine 4,8483,012
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2473,260
SaltoUruguay 17,46110,850
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9005,530
Safford, AzUsa 9,8956,149
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,3135,787
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,0896,891
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,7936,085
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4005,841
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1595,691
Salem, InUsa 9,8296,108
Salem, OrUsa 8,2175,106
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0315,612
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3666,441
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6166,597
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6505,997
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9515,562
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,1777,567
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2665,758
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8515,500
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4075,845
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2995,778
Santuck, ScUsa 10,3146,410
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0215,606
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,6396,611
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6475,995
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1705,698
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,8296,108
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9834,961
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9994,971
Sedan, KsUsa 9,8576,125
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8614,885
Selma, AlUsa 10,5856,578
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,6926,023
Seymour, InUsa 9,8296,108
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,9516,184
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7745,452
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,4126,470
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2855,770
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1505,686
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,5285,921
Southport, NcUsa 10,4556,497
Sparta, IlUsa 9,8696,133
Spencer, WvUsa 9,8816,140
Spickard, MoUsa 9,5705,947
Spokane, WaUsa 8,1525,066
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9975,591
Springfield, IlUsa 9,6846,018
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,9036,154
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0133,115
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9905,586
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,7936,085
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0185,604
Stamford, CtUsa 9,6916,022
State College, PaUsa 9,7026,029
State University, MsUsa 10,4446,490
State University, NmUsa 10,1016,277
Staunton, VaUsa 9,9896,207
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2235,731
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,6295,983
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9705,574
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2835,768
Storrs, CtUsa 9,6035,967
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,1336,297
Summerville, ScUsa 10,5506,556
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2255,111
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,7196,040
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,4435,868
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,4515,873
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,3802,100
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,3798,314
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,3568,300
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,6498,482
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,4625,879
SocotraYemen 6,4584,013
SenangaZambia 11,0286,853
SerenjeZambia 10,3176,411
SeshekeZambia 11,0786,884
SolweziZambia 10,4776,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -