Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Ude/ Muhino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Ude/ Muhino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Ude/ Muhino with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,58812,172
UaupesBrazil 14,2158,833
UbatubaBrazil 16,09410,001
UberabaBrazil 15,8629,857
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2114,481
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,7321,076
UpernavikGreenland 6,1013,791
UummannaqGreenland 6,2973,913
UdineItaly 6,4223,991
Ustica IslandItaly 7,0024,351
UenoJapan 2,9571,837
UnzendakeJapan 2,8031,742
UrakawaJapan 2,8421,766
UshibukaJapan 2,8401,765
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,0451,892
UwajimaJapan 2,8801,790
UkmergeLithuania 5,1563,204
UtenaLithuania 5,0973,167
UlaangomMongolia 1,111690
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 439273
UlgiiMongolia 1,290802
UliastaiMongolia 894556
UmnugoviMongolia 1,165724
UnderkhaanMongolia 548340
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,4191,503
UfaRussia 3,3792,100
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,0381,888
Ust-BarguzinRussia 200125
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3972,111
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,5332,195
Ust-MajaRussia 1,8981,179
Ust-OlojRussia 3,2422,015
Umm BeninSudan 7,7494,815
UmeňSweden 4,9013,046
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0752,532
Udon ThaniThailand 3,8552,395
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,8612,399
UrfaTurkey 5,4793,404
UsakTurkey 5,9873,720
Uman’Ukraine 5,2413,257
UzgorodUkraine 5,7203,555
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,7906,084
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,6425,992
Urbana, IlUsa 9,6936,023
Urbana, OhUsa 9,7336,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -