Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Ude/ Muhino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Ude/ Muhino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Ude/ Muhino with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9372,446
ChlefAlgeria 7,9004,909
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,5904,717
CeresArgentina 17,42710,829
ChamicalArgentina 17,57610,922
ChepesArgentina 17,68710,991
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,25311,964
ConcordiaArgentina 17,44810,842
CórdobaArgentina 17,63810,960
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,64610,966
CorrientesArgentina 17,07410,610
CairnsAustralia 8,4845,272
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,5016,525
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5525,314
CedunaAustralia 9,6776,014
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,4825,892
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,6735,389
Cobar MoAustralia 9,9866,206
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,0795,020
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,1546,310
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,4365,863
ChittagongBangladesh 3,5472,204
CharnocksBarbados 12,6927,887
CotonouBenin 10,4816,513
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,6399,719
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,8929,876
CabroboBrazil 14,3388,910
CaceresBrazil 15,8299,836
CaetiteBrazil 15,0489,351
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,0408,724
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,20010,067
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,48710,245
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,0509,974
Campos SalesBrazil 14,2358,846
CanavieirasBrazil 15,0269,337
CaparaoBrazil 15,6479,723
CapinopolisBrazil 15,8259,834
CaratingaBrazil 15,5929,689
CaravelasBrazil 15,2429,472
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,1209,396
CarolinaBrazil 14,5679,052
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,46010,228
CataguasesBrazil 15,7749,802
CatalaoBrazil 15,7059,759
CatanduvaBrazil 16,0489,972
CaxiasBrazil 14,1478,791
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,94710,531
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8618,613
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,8209,831
ChapecoBrazil 16,80810,444
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,3829,559
CipoBrazil 14,5549,044
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,7319,154
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,5829,683
CordeiroBrazil 15,8199,830
CorrentinaBrazil 15,0879,376
CorumbaBrazil 16,14810,035
CoximBrazil 16,0019,943
CrateusBrazil 14,0628,738
CuiabaBrazil 15,7309,775
CuritibaBrazil 16,48910,246
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9194,921
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3043,917
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6494,753
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,8084,230
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,6304,120
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4574,634
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8163,614
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4494,629
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2424,500
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,1935,091
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9844,962
Chapais, QcCanada 8,7135,415
Charlo, NbCanada 8,9015,531
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,0745,639
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0695,635
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6074,727
Chatham, NbCanada 9,0055,596
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,1104,418
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,2495,126
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2725,140
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5664,701
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9583,702
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4103,983
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6914,779
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8205,481
Comox, BcCanada 7,6854,776
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5754,086
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,0794,399
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8984,908
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0144,980
ChicoChile 19,42912,073
ChillanChile 18,32011,384
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,34011,397
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,29310,746
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 19,31912,005
Curico-General FreireChile 18,13711,271
ChangchunChina 1,586986
ChangduChina 2,4531,524
ChangshaChina 2,6581,652
ChengduChina 2,3681,472
ChongqingChina 2,4851,544
Camilo DazaColombia 13,3698,308
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,4073,982
CamagueyCuba 11,8547,366
CasablancaCuba 11,6197,220
ChebCzech Republic 6,1683,833
CopenhagenDenmark 5,7583,578
CabreraDominican Republic 12,0657,497
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,1487,549
CotuiDominican Republic 12,1257,534
CanarEcuador 14,5029,011
CairoEgypt 6,5084,044
CaenFrance 6,8924,283
ChateaurouxFrance 6,9774,336
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,4348,348
CocobeachGabon 10,4686,505
CologneGermany 6,3823,966
ChiosGreece 6,2213,866
CorfuGreece 6,5194,051
ConakryGuinea 11,1946,956
CatacamasHonduras 12,4807,755
CholutecaHonduras 12,6327,850
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9663,086
CherrapunjiIndia 3,2462,017
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,2462,017
ChahbaharIran 4,9143,054
ClaremorrisIreland 6,8894,281
ClonesIreland 6,7744,209
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8274,242
CorkIreland 7,0264,366
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0314,369
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2024,475
CameriItaly 6,7174,174
CampobassoItaly 6,6874,156
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1084,417
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1874,466
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1964,472
Cape MeleItaly 6,8704,269
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,7714,207
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,9874,342
CerviaItaly 6,6174,112
CiampinoItaly 6,7904,219
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7104,169
Cisa PassItaly 6,7314,183
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8164,235
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,4474,006
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,0454,378
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,7424,190
ChibaJapan 3,1341,947
ChichibuJapan 3,0381,888
ChichijimaJapan 3,9822,474
ChoshiJapan 3,1711,971
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,8753,651
ChilekaMalawi 10,2306,357
ChitedzeMalawi 10,1636,315
ChitipaMalawi 9,8046,092
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4846,515
ComitanMexico 12,2077,586
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,3663,956
ChoibalsanMongolia 648403
ChoirMongolia 600373
CasablancaMorocco 8,6285,361
ChindeMozambique 10,3976,461
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,3822,723
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4857,137
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0637,496
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3937,701
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,3027,645
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,3007,643
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0867,511
CondegaNicaragua 12,6417,855
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,9333,065
ChejuNorth Korea 2,5421,580
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,2041,369
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,3661,470
ChhorPakistan 4,3152,682
ChitralPakistan 3,3252,066
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,72710,395
ConcepcionParaguay 16,60810,320
CajamarcaPeru 15,0149,330
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9169,269
ChiclayoPeru 14,9609,296
ChimbotePeru 15,2359,467
CuzcoPeru 15,7569,791
CzestochowaPoland 5,7513,574
CoimbraPortugal 8,0635,010
CalafatRomania 6,0083,734
CeahlauRomania 5,6123,487
ClujRomania 5,7723,587
ConstantaRomania 5,6403,505
CraiovaRomania 5,9283,684
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,8811,790
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,5781,602
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,9041,804
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,1062,552
Cape UelenRussia 4,5902,853
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,2991,429
CaraRussia 890553
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2151,998
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,4142,121
ChitaRussia 394245
Cita/ KadalaRussia 404251
CokurdahRussia 2,9011,803
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,245774
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8427,980
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,8351,140
CaceresSpain 8,0254,987
CadizSpain 8,2875,149
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9434,936
CordobaSpain 8,0935,029
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6043,482
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,0362,508
ChanthaburiThailand 4,3892,728
Chiang MaiThailand 3,7532,332
Chiang RaiThailand 3,6072,241
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,3192,684
ChumphonThailand 4,6592,895
CanakkaleTurkey 6,0733,774
CorumTurkey 5,4903,412
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6452,265
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5902,231
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8454,253
CernovcyUkraine 5,5263,434
ChernigovUkraine 5,0153,116
CarrascoUruguay 17,71811,010
ColoniaUruguay 17,75611,034
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,2487,611
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,0046,216
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,9096,157
Camden, ScUsa 10,4346,484
Canton, NyUsa 9,2455,745
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2075,722
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,3256,416
Caribou, MeUsa 9,0325,613
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,7436,054
Casper, WyUsa 8,9815,581
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0164,981
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,7986,089
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,2276,355
Charles City, IaUsa 9,2855,770
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,5706,568
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,5646,565
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,9466,180
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,3006,401
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,9946,211
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0805,643
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2766,385
Chazy, NyUsa 9,2485,747
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,3605,816
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,3666,441
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5155,913
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2125,724
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,5005,904
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,4765,889
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7345,427
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6515,997
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1185,666
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8406,114
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,8306,109
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7976,088
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,4645,881
Clark, SdUsa 8,9725,575
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,3006,401
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,0366,236
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7536,061
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6065,969
Clinton, IaUsa 9,4445,869
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5203,430
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,5115,910
College Park, MdUsa 9,9076,157
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4605,878
Columbia, MoUsa 9,7546,061
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,4396,487
Columbus, GaUsa 9,8026,091
Columbus, InUsa 9,8296,108
Columbus, KsUsa 9,8966,149
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,7536,061
Conception, MoUsa 9,5725,948
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,5635,943
Conway, ArUsa 10,1736,321
Conway, ScUsa 10,4496,493
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,4675,883
Corning, ArUsa 10,0826,265
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,3595,816
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8306,730
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,3926,458
Cortland, NyUsa 9,5095,909
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2415,121
Covington, LaUsa 10,6466,615
Covington, TnUsa 10,0996,276
Crete, NeUsa 9,4225,855
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6745,390
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6602,274
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6602,274
CaracasVenezuela 13,0648,118
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,2928,260
CoroVenezuela 12,9778,064
ChipataZambia 10,1926,333
ChomaZambia 10,8416,737
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,7826,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -