Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ulan-Ude/ Muhino

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ulan-Ude/ Muhino. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ulan-Ude/ Muhino with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,5972,235
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0582,522
KhostAfghanistan 3,6432,264
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4562,148
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,61211,566
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2865,770
KlagenfurtAustria 6,3173,925
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,7132,929
KandiBenin 10,0186,226
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7524,817
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,7175,417
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,7175,417
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8614,885
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5265,298
Kingston, OnCanada 9,3275,796
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4553,390
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2483,882
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7864,838
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,1715,699
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,7811,728
KashiChina 2,7851,730
KunmingChina 3,0111,871
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5396,549
KhargaEgypt 6,9414,313
KosseirEgypt 6,6324,121
KajaaniFinland 4,5532,830
KuopioFinland 4,6122,866
KuusamoFinland 4,4232,748
KarlsruheGermany 6,4604,014
KasselGermany 6,2303,872
KonstanzGermany 6,5204,052
KumasiGhana 10,7096,655
KalamataGreece 6,5844,091
KerkiraGreece 6,5194,051
Kythira IslandGreece 6,5814,089
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,6774,149
Kap TobinGreenland 5,8383,628
KankanGuinea 10,8596,748
KindiaGuinea 11,1046,900
KissidougouGuinea 10,9966,833
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,5915,339
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3312,070
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,3322,071
KeszthelyHungary 6,1443,818
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3273,931
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,6532,270
KotaIndia 3,9952,482
KozhikodeIndia 5,3443,321
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,0624,389
KermanIran 4,7502,952
KermanshahIran 5,1103,175
Khoram AbadIran 5,1003,169
KilkennyIreland 6,9154,297
KingstonJamaica 12,2467,610
KagoshimaJapan 2,9261,819
KanazawaJapan 2,8371,763
KaruizawaJapan 2,9761,850
KatsuuraJapan 3,1831,978
KawaguchikoJapan 3,0581,900
KitamiesashiJapan 2,6661,657
KobeJapan 2,9061,806
KochiJapan 2,9071,807
KofuJapan 3,0311,883
KumagayaJapan 3,0451,892
KumamotoJapan 2,8181,751
KumejimaJapan 3,2622,027
KureJapan 2,7921,735
KushiroJapan 2,9011,803
KutchanJapan 2,6591,652
KyotoJapan 2,9111,809
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,8161,128
KitaleKenya 8,7325,426
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4463,384
KufraLibya 7,5354,682
KaunasLithuania 5,2293,249
KlaipedaLithuania 5,3223,307
KybartaiLithuania 5,3003,294
KarongaMalawi 9,7866,081
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,1013,170
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,1633,208
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,4463,384
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,1873,224
KuantanMalaysia 5,3583,330
KuchingMalaysia 5,6053,483
KayesMali 10,6106,593
KeniebaMali 10,7466,678
KidalMali 9,4685,884
KitaMali 10,6216,600
KoutiaMali 10,4406,488
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,2214,487
KisinevMoldova 5,4303,374
KhalkhgolMongolia 919571
KhatgalMongolia 542337
KhovdMongolia 1,221759
KhujirtMongolia 650404
KhutagMongolia 440273
KenitraMorocco 8,5045,284
KalewaMyanmar 3,3812,101
KathaMyanmar 3,2222,002
KawthaungMyanmar 4,7272,937
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,8072,366
KengtungMyanmar 3,4652,153
KhamtiMyanmar 3,0421,891
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2607,619
KathmanduNepal 3,2602,026
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,7426,054
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,2557,615
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0467,486
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2097,587
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0857,510
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0277,474
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1777,567
KanoNigeria 9,5685,946
KangnungNorth Korea 2,2811,417
KarasjokNorway 4,4482,764
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6563,515
KristiansandNorway 5,8003,604
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4713,400
KhasabOman 5,1263,185
KarachiPakistan 4,5502,828
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,5322,816
KhanpurPakistan 3,9872,477
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3112,679
KororPalau 5,5243,433
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,8103,610
KlodzkoPoland 5,9133,674
KoszalinPoland 5,6773,528
KrakowPoland 5,7613,580
KalakanRussia 707440
KaliningradRussia 5,4133,364
KamenskoeRussia 3,5822,226
KandalaksaRussia 4,2492,641
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,7722,344
KazanRussia 3,7462,328
KemRussia 4,2152,620
KerchRussia 5,0703,150
KhabarovskRussia 1,9821,231
KirenskRussia 660410
KirovRussia 3,6322,257
KljuciRussia 3,4202,125
KolpasevRussia 1,7141,065
KorfRussia 3,6132,245
KostromaRussia 4,1562,583
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,9891,857
KotlasRussia 3,7262,316
KrasnodarRussia 4,9173,056
KrasnojarskRussia 3,2131,997
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2071,993
KrasnoyarskRussia 1,067663
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6422,263
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,7592,336
KurganRussia 2,7651,719
KurskRussia 4,7062,925
KyraRussia 398247
KigaliRwanda 9,3245,794
KoldaSenegal 10,9616,811
KabalaSierra Leone 11,0706,879
KosiceSlovakia 5,7733,588
KimberleySouth Africa 12,0217,470
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,0611,280
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5253,433
KadugliSudan 8,2175,106
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,4254,614
KassalaSudan 7,3754,583
KhartoumSudan 7,6274,740
KostiSudan 7,8284,864
KalmarSweden 5,5033,420
KaresuandoSweden 4,6002,858
KarlstadSweden 5,4693,398
KristianstadSweden 5,6553,514
KamishliSyria 5,3193,305
KanchanaburiThailand 4,2662,651
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4742,780
Khon KaenThailand 3,9562,458
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,3432,699
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,1292,566
KairouanTunisia 7,4354,620
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,5683,460
KarsTurkey 4,9493,075
KastamonuTurkey 5,5093,423
KayseriTurkey 5,5833,469
KonyaTurkey 5,8333,625
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7452,327
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0002,486
KinlossUk 6,3373,938
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,8102,989
KievUkraine 5,1193,181
KirillovkaUkraine 4,9543,078
KirovogradUkraine 5,1373,192
KlepininoUkraine 5,1953,228
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,0383,131
Kovel’Ukraine 5,4103,362
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,1053,172
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,4725,886
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1945,092
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,6545,999
Keene, NhUsa 9,4705,885
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6325,985
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6996,027
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,4727,129
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2505,748
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5873,472
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,9366,174
Kinston, NcUsa 10,3446,428
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5265,298
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,2046,341
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8433,631
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8503,014
KabompoZambia 10,7476,678
KabweZambia 10,5396,549
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,5336,545
KafirondaZambia 10,3996,462
KaomaZambia 10,8126,719
KasamaZambia 9,9896,208
KasempaZambia 10,6326,607
KawambwaZambia 10,0886,269
KaroiZimbabwe 10,6756,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -